Skinny Pig

$135.00

Common Name: Skinny Pigs

Scientific Name: Cavia Porcellus

General Information: Skinny Pigs originated from a lab in Montreal. Essentially, they are a hairless Guinea Pig.

They are easy to care for and make great pets!

The average lifespan is 7 – 8 years. Average adult size 1.5 – 2.5 lbs.

Diet: We feed Blue Seal Guinea Pig Food and Oxbow Hay.

Never try this again